IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
September 30th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (9 videos)
2021 - (10 videos)
2023 - (8 videos)
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
All
0
Misc Videos
10
All
10
3A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 9:30pm
3A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 9:10pm
1A/2A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 9:05pm
1A/2A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 9:00pm
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
3A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Published by
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Sep 29th 2018, 9:30pm
Comments
Peoria Invitational - Sep 29, 2018
Detweiller Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity - 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Shilgalis, Thomas
Naperville (Cent
14:11.4
2
Brady, Tommy
Maine South
14:22.6
3
Kern, Ethan
Elmhurst (York)
14:25.0
4
O'Keefe, Andrew
Granite City
14:29.4
5
Prenzler, Roland
Edwardsville
14:32.5
6
Lennon, Eddie
Rolling Meadows
14:33.0
7
Wetzel, Charlie
Normal Community
14:34.6
8
Siuda, Eddie
Downers Grove (S
14:35.5
9
Klysh, Daniel
Elmhurst (York)
14:38.4
10
Conroy, Jadon
Huntley
14:40.7
11
Blake, Dillon
Mundelein
14:41.3
12
Geisler, Ian
Huntley
14:48.0
13
Bonfiglio, Ryan
Lyons Township
14:49.2
14
Giblin, Ben
Sandburg
14:50.4
15
Ehlert, Jack
Lyons Township
14:51.2
16
Norris, John
Downers Grove (S
14:52.2
17
St. Clair, Robert
Mundelein
14:53.2
18
Hartmann, Max
Edwardsville
14:54.6
19
Hill, Colin
Elmhurst (York)
14:54.8
20
Snell, Erik
Mt. Prospect (Pr
14:56.0
21
Spears, Ian
Maine South
14:57.3
22
Kasch, Joey
Maine South
15:00.1
23
Pifer, Jack
Edwardsville
15:02.7
24
Giblin, Will
Sandburg
15:03.5
25
Heneghan, John
Downers Grove (S
15:05.4
26
Friske, Noah
Rockford (East)
15:06.8
27
Weigel, James
Downers Grove (S
15:07.2
28
Rodriguez, Sam
Sandburg
15:07.4
29
Thorpe, Jocqael
Lyons Township
15:07.7
30
Calderon, Nico
Sandburg
15:08.9
31
Dilcher, Drew
Lyons Township
15:09.3
32
Blackwell, Brody
Pekin
15:09.6
33
Willer, George
Downers Grove (S
15:10.1
34
Madell, Sawyer
Lyons Township
15:10.7
35
Kelly, Will
Glenview (Glenbr
15:11.1
36
Barretto, Stephen
Rolling Meadows
15:14.3
37
Nava, Jesus
Aurora (East)
15:15.0
38
Lemke, Mark
Algonquin (Jacob
15:16.3
39
McClure, Jackson
Normal Universit
15:16.9
40
Simek, Chris
Huntley
15:17.2
41
Klein-Collins, Seth
Naperville (Cent
15:18.0
42
Schorr, Carter
Mundelein
15:18.5
43
Carrillo, Dario
Mundelein
15:20.2
44
Houser, Will
Glenview (Glenbr
15:20.7
45
Polak, Tyler
Wheeling
15:21.8
46
Moriarty, Michael
Elmhurst (York)
15:22.3
47
McCowin, Jack
Naperville (Cent
15:22.4
48
Doetsch, Andrew
Algonquin (Jacob
15:23.1
49
Benson, Aaron
Naperville (Cent
15:23.3
50
Schoessling, Matt
Rolling Meadows
15:24.4
51
Ayers, Sam
Elmhurst (York)
15:25.0
52
Tineh, Ismail
Sandburg
15:25.7
53
Albrecht, Zach
Algonquin (Jacob
15:27.5
54
Hielkema, Spencer
Hononegah
15:29.2
55
Alexander, Dane
Normal Universit
15:30.1
56
Walter, Ben
Sandburg
15:30.8
57
Havis, Cassius
Alton
15:31.8
58
Braun, Thomas
Elmhurst (York)
15:32.6
59
Rivera, Nicholas
Aurora (West Aur
15:33.2
60
Wright, James
East Moline (Uni
15:34.4
61
Gallagher, Finn
Lyons Township
15:34.9
62
Schultz, Charlie
Glenview (Glenbr
15:35.5
63
Werner, Trevor
Mundelein
15:35.6
64
Wilken, Cooper
Normal Universit
15:36.7
65
Hays, Owen
Lyons Township
15:37.3
66
Morrill, Jackson
Aurora (West Aur
15:37.3
67
Mosqueda, Hugo
Aurora (East)
15:38.4
68
Peloso, Matthew
Downers Grove (S
15:39.1
69
Fitzgerald, Colin
Normal Community
15:39.5
70
Olorvida, Matt
Mundelein
15:39.7
71
Roe, Jeremy
Huntley
15:40.0
72
Lehnhardt, Griffin
Sandburg
15:40.3
73
Wright, Jacob
Rolling Meadows
15:40.8
74
Hiltebrand, Brian
Glenview (Glenbr
15:40.9
75
Montes, Carlos
McHenry
15:41.2
76
Walters, Zach
Edwardsville
15:41.9
77
Pauletto, Joey
Glenview (Glenbr
15:43.7
78
Wermes, Joseph
Fenwick
15:44.2
79
Dziedzic, Nick
Downers Grove (S
15:44.9
80
Burkum, Luke
Maine South
15:45.1
81
Iqbal, Shaaf
Huntley
15:45.1
82
Gross, Jackson
Wheeling
15:45.8
83
Finerty, Sean
Mundelein
15:46.4
84
Orlyk, Nate
Rolling Meadows
15:46.4
85
Watts, Calvin
Aurora (West Aur
15:46.7
86
DeLeon, Julian
Aurora (West Aur
15:47.0
87
Panek, Zachariah
Belleville (East
15:47.5
88
Ramachandran, Nethan
Naperville (Cent
15:48.0
89
Piscitello, Royce
Rolling Meadows
15:48.9
90
Reinhart, Luke
Normal Community
15:49.8
91
Miller, CJ
Rolling Meadows
15:51.4
92
Sanders, Daniel
Algonquin (Jacob
15:51.4
93
Perry, Jeremiah
Granite City
15:51.8
94
Mertes, Logan
Mt. Prospect (Pr
15:52.5
95
Gollwitzer, Jarod
Aurora (West Aur
15:52.5
96
Wilson, Andrew
Hononegah
15:53.7
97
Rosenbach, Julian
Joliet (West)
15:54.0
98
Garcia, Jessi
McHenry
15:54.7
99
Bush, Gabriel
Normal Community
15:55.7
100
Ozzauto, Jimmy
Huntley
15:56.2
101
Knebl, Ian
McHenry
15:56.7
102
Nepomuceno, Josh
Normal Universit
15:56.7
103
Supan, Sean
Normal Universit
15:57.9
104
Gruben, Henry
Edwardsville
15:58.2
105
Bognar, Brett
Algonquin (Jacob
15:58.4
106
Valdez, Xander
Edwardsville
15:59.0
107
Vreeland, Mickey
Elmhurst (York)
15:59.4
108
Tauber, Austin
Maine South
15:59.4
109
Nicholas, Will
Aurora (West Aur
15:59.5
110
Welte, Dominick
Hononegah
16:00.2
111
Winston, Ken
Hoffman Estates
16:01.2
112
Osorio-Cruz, Erik
Maine East
16:01.3
113
Hess, Alex
Normal Universit
16:02.2
114
Glockner, Walter
Maine South
16:02.8
115
Leon, Miguel
Aurora (East)
16:05.3
116
Janc, Erik
Fenwick
16:05.8
117
Kurtzweil, James
Glenview (Glenbr
16:05.9
118
Toohill, Drew
Normal Community
16:06.8
119
Filbin, Owen
Fenwick
16:07.4
120
McNally, Andy
Mt. Prospect (Pr
16:07.5
121
Kasinger, Seth
Pekin
16:07.9
122
Teran, Jordan
Wheeling
16:08.1
123
Muppuru, Ajitesh
Normal Community
16:08.4
124
Moccio, Jack
Naperville (Cent
16:09.1
125
Baxter, Todd
Edwardsville
16:09.3
126
Kunio, Seth
Aurora (West Aur
16:10.2
127
Sevilla, Greg
Wheeling
16:10.4
128
Vences-Perez, Sebastia
Wheeling
16:10.9
129
Morrow, Kendall
Mt. Prospect (Pr
16:12.2
130
Rule, Dillon
Belleville (West
16:12.8
131
Redstone, Nick
Glenbrook North
16:13.0
132
Dunn, Cody
Normal Community
16:13.6
133
Sullivan, Dana
Glenbrook North
16:14.4
134
Blanchard, Jonny
Pekin
16:14.5
135
Wolski, Jack
Palatine (Fremd)
16:15.3
136
Pollack, Luke
Joliet (West)
16:16.6
137
Jensen, Dylan
McHenry
16:16.7
138
Schilling, Matt
Maine South
16:16.9
139
Crull, Josh
Hononegah
16:17.7
140
Kokubu, Kaede
Palatine (Fremd)
16:18.4
141
Wilks, Reed
Belleville (East
16:19.2
142
Mojica, Joey
Joliet (West)
16:20.0
143
Munoz, Roberto
East Moline (Uni
16:20.0
144
Gonzalez, Cristian
Aurora (East)
16:20.6
145
Spisak, Patrick
Naperville (Cent
16:21.1
146
Khairallah, Paul
Mt. Prospect (Pr
16:21.7
147
Myers, Jacob
Normal Community
16:22.7
148
Klepfer, Brice
Huntley
16:23.6
149
Brady, Chris
Fenwick
16:23.8
150
Owen, Carter
Normal Community
16:24.2
151
Martinez, Bryan
Wheeling
16:24.4
152
Del Real, Huitzi
Aurora (East)
16:26.7
153
Kruse, Michael
Glenbrook North
16:27.1
154
St. John, Tim
Glenbrook North
16:28.0
155
Navarrete, Anthony
Hoffman Estates
16:29.3
156
Wermes, Jared
Fenwick
16:29.9
157
Kim, Caleb
Glenbrook North
16:31.2
158
Levine, Jonah
Glenbrook North
16:31.5
159
Ludlum, Evan
Algonquin (Jacob
16:31.6
160
Wollney, Harrison
Glenview (Glenbr
16:32.1
161
Grasse, Nick
Palatine (Fremd)
16:32.4
162
Kehias, Andy
Normal Universit
16:33.3
163
Pote, Jeet
Palatine (Fremd)
16:35.2
164
Garland, T.J.
Mt. Prospect (Pr
16:35.2
165
Novak, Thomas
Palatine (Fremd)
16:35.7
166
Khan, Ahmar
Hoffman Estates
16:36.8
167
Tabb, Jayden
Pekin
16:38.9
168
Squillacioti, Nicolas
Mt. Prospect (Pr
16:40.5
169
Meyers, Braden
Hononegah
16:41.1
170
Bush, Elijah
Normal Community
16:41.6
171
Segura, Antonio
Joliet (West)
16:42.8
172
Aloisio, Anthony
Palatine (Fremd)
16:43.8
173
Wolfe, Andrew
Pekin
16:48.8
174
Robles, Enrique
McHenry
16:49.5
175
Leichtenberg, Jeremy
Pekin
16:49.9
176
Cole, Brandon
Algonquin (Jacob
16:50.1
177
Siena, Dylan
Palatine (Fremd)
16:50.8
178
Fowler, Glenn
Aurora (East)
16:51.9
179
Perry, Josh
Normal Community
16:53.4
180
Borrow, Ian
Homewood-Flossmo
16:53.8
181
Vertiz, Abraham
Joliet (West)
16:54.0
182
Ansari, Abaan
Maine East
16:54.1
183
Stewart, Jack
Glenbrook North
16:55.3
184
Gardner, Randy
Granite City
16:55.8
185
Burns, Jeron
Homewood-Flossmo
16:57.4
186
Diego, Hugo
Aurora (East)
16:57.5
187
Singer, Brayden
McHenry
16:58.4
188
Valencia, Josue
Hoffman Estates
17:02.6
189
Lang, Miles
Rockford (East)
17:03.9
190
Veloz, Logan
East Moline (Uni
17:04.3
191
Talaski, Grayson
Normal Community
17:06.6
192
Torres, Angel
Wheeling
17:09.5
193
Brooks, William
Homewood-Flossmo
17:10.1
194
Garcia, Justin
Homewood-Flossmo
17:13.9
195
Kraft, Alex
Normal Community
17:15.0
196
Zuber, Matthew
Fenwick
17:15.6
197
Gilmore, Logan
Granite City
17:16.2
198
Limacher, George
Joliet (West)
17:16.2
199
Jimenez, Jerry
Hoffman Estates
17:16.2
200
Patel, Jayesh
Maine East
17:17.0
201
Custer, Jackson
Pekin
17:21.8
202
Munson, Sam
Joliet (West)
17:22.7
203
Wilde, Justin
McHenry
17:23.1
204
Carter, Tim
Belleville (West
17:27.2
205
Nettleton, Tommy
Fenwick
17:28.1
206
Collier, Jack
Hononegah
17:28.7
207
Curtis, Leonard
Rockford (East)
17:37.4
208
Arroyo, Omar
Hoffman Estates
17:38.3
209
Rhodes, Ben
East Moline (Uni
17:38.7
210
Lewandowski, Bobby
Hononegah
17:40.1
211
Manion, Darren
East Moline (Uni
17:40.7
212
Bathje, Jack
Rockford (East)
17:44.2
213
Aguirre, Getsemani
Hoffman Estates
17:45.1
214
Haggarty, Jacob
Normal Community
17:47.3
215
McKeal, Aaron
Granite City
17:48.8
216
Ndjebe, Josphin
Rockford (East)
17:52.0
217
Goerger, Justin
Belleville (West
17:56.1
218
Shipman, Wyatt
Homewood-Flossmo
17:57.6
219
Drake, Mason
Granite City
17:58.9
220
Smith, Cameron
Belleville (West
18:04.7
221
Harrison, Jay'ion
Alton
18:05.5
222
Piotrowski, Matthew
Homewood-Flossmo
18:12.6
223
Beard, Nolan
Rockford (East)
18:16.4
224
Laminack, Hunter
Belleville (West
18:20.1
225
Wilson, Zak
Alton
18:22.3
226
Adam, Rashid
East Moline (Uni
18:35.2
227
Davis, Austin
Alton
18:40.6
228
Van Voorhees, Christia
Homewood-Flossmo
18:51.5
229
Mondujano, Michael
Rockford (East)
18:52.0
230
Bohnstengel, Elijah
East Moline (Uni
18:55.5
231
Jarmuz, Jeremy
Maine East
19:03.7
232
Buss, Derek
Belleville (West
19:42.6
233
Campbell, Isaiah
Alton
19:50.7
234
Lewis, Ben
Alton
19:52.5
235
Radden, Robert
Belleville (West
20:08.9
236
Beers, Alexander
Alton
22:31.0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A/2A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
1A/2A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
3A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
3A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Bloomington's Nick Doud runs 14:47 to win the 1A/2A Boys Rac
Chatham-Glenwood's Dathan Maton, Graham Turk, and Drey Maton
Glenbrook South's Kate Jortberg runs 17:10 to win 3A Girls R
Granite City's Andrew O'Keefe finishes 4th in 3A Boys R
Morton's Aspen Gordon runs 17:00.8 to win the 1A/2A Girls Ra
Naperville Central's Thomas Shilgalis runs 14:11.4 to win th
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#peoria-invitational
#peoria-cross-country-invitational
More videos
Chatham-Glenwood's Dathan Maton, Graham Turk, and Drey Maton finish in the top 5 in the 1A/2A Boys Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
3A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
,
American Sign Language & English School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Andre Agassi Charter Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
,
Ausable Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clintonville, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
2022
1
2021
10
3
2019
1
9
3
2018
1
10
4
2017
1
10
3
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#peoria-invitational
#peoria-cross-country-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!