IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
September 30th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (9 videos)
2021 - (10 videos)
2023 - (8 videos)
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
All
0
Misc Videos
10
All
10
Naperville Central's Thomas Shilgalis runs 14:11.4 to win the 3A Boys Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 10:51pm
Glenbrook South's Kate Jortberg runs 17:10 to win 3A Girls Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 10:50pm
Bloomington's Nick Doud runs 14:47 to win the 1A/2A Boys Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 10:47pm
Morton's Aspen Gordon runs 17:00.8 to win the 1A/2A Girls Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 10:45pm
Granite City's Andrew O'Keefe finishes 4th in 3A Boys Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 10:32pm
Chatham-Glenwood's Dathan Maton, Graham Turk, and Drey Maton finish in the top 5 in the 1A/2A Boys Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Sep 29th 2018, 10:30pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Bloomington's Nick Doud runs 14:47 to win the 1A/2A Boys Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Published by
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Sep 29th 2018, 10:47pm
Comments
Peoria Invitational - Sep 29, 2018
Detweiller Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity - 1A/2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Doud, Nick
Bloomington
14:47.7
2
Turk, Graham
Chatham (Glenwoo
15:05.5
3
Ward, Eli
Waterloo
15:06.7
4
Maton, Dathan
Chatham (Glenwoo
15:08.4
5
Maton, Drey
Chatham (Glenwoo
15:12.2
6
Grady, Collin
Dixon
15:15.8
7
O'Keefe, Connor
Benet Academy
15:18.6
8
Olmstead, Bradyn
Bloomington
15:19.3
9
Cherry, Ethan
Carbondale
15:20.0
10
Manolakes, Luke
Centennial
15:21.1
11
Lange, Sam
Morton
15:22.5
12
Moreman, Michael
Danville
15:22.7
13
Turnbull, Evan
Bloomington
15:23.4
14
Gilbert, Chris
Peoria (Notre Da
15:25.6
15
Boughter, Kyle
Springfield
15:26.0
16
Fenton, Carson
Mt. Zion
15:26.3
17
Mickelson, Aaron
Alleman
15:26.5
18
Stumpf, Cree
Roxana
15:27.0
19
Correll, Crede
Centralia
15:28.5
20
Formea, Will
Springfield
15:29.0
21
Partlow, Alex
Carbondale
15:29.6
22
Drengenberg, Brock
Dixon
15:30.5
23
Grundman, Ben
Benet Academy
15:32.4
24
Erwin, Jack
Lakes Community
15:34.1
25
Schwable, Corbin
Freeburg
15:34.9
26
Gray, Jacob
Metamora
15:35.9
27
Peterson, Cooper
Chatham (Glenwoo
15:37.7
28
Fleeman, Cory
Centralia
15:41.7
29
O'Laughlin, Ian
Metamora
15:42.5
30
Lohse, Andrew
Dixon
15:43.7
31
Foley, Caelin
Galva-Mid County
15:43.8
32
Dreyer, Taylor
Marion
15:44.8
33
Harlan, Brooks
Centralia
15:45.2
34
Gibson, Drew
Bloomington
15:45.2
35
Vandel, Keaton
East Peoria
15:45.5
36
Davies, Josh
Pontiac
15:46.0
37
McAlister, Jackson
Waterloo
15:46.2
38
Oakley, Ricky
Danville
15:46.4
39
Poshard, Tucker
Carbondale
15:47.5
40
Seagren, Christian
Dixon
15:48.1
41
Wenberg, Owen
Lakes Community
15:49.0
42
Donnelly, Sean
Benet Academy
15:49.4
43
Georges, Wilson
Bartonville (Lim
15:52.7
44
Watson, Julian
Hinsdale South
15:53.3
45
Robinson, Jack
Benet Academy
15:54.7
46
Bushur, Jefferson
Troy (Triad)
15:56.2
47
Martinez, Mikio
Sterling
15:56.6
48
Speed, Alexander
Mundelein (Carme
15:57.3
49
Wills, Mason
Benton
15:59.9
50
Bleier, Drake
Troy (Triad)
16:00.8
51
Adams, Dominic
Benet Academy
16:03.1
52
Speidel, Matt
Centralia
16:03.2
53
Brothers, Jared
Centralia
16:03.3
54
Waldinger, Ryan
Springfield
16:04.2
55
Willis, Jarod
Troy (Triad)
16:04.4
56
Koslofski, Kolby
Mt. Zion
16:05.4
57
Baker, Cade
Mt. Zion
16:05.7
58
Beronio, Nick
Hinsdale South
16:06.8
59
Engel, Jack
Lakes Community
16:08.1
60
Mendiola, Roger
Bloomington
16:08.3
61
Olson, Quinn
Bloomington
16:08.5
62
Forness, Sam
Springfield
16:09.8
63
Forman, William
Benet Academy
16:10.3
64
Grafton, Cadyn
Dixon
16:10.3
65
Rudolph, Tim
Hinsdale South
16:10.4
66
Migas, Rj
Lakes Community
16:10.7
67
Moorman, Isaiah
Sterling
16:10.9
68
Li, Lenox
Danville
16:12.3
69
Elizondo, Sam
Fenton
16:12.4
70
Schikel, Ethan
Pontiac
16:12.9
71
Lawless, Mickey
Peoria (Notre Da
16:13.5
72
Smith, McKallen
Freeburg
16:14.6
73
Gilbreath-Glaub, Adam
Metamora
16:14.7
74
Sample, Joey
Benton
16:14.8
75
Borich, Payton
Urbana
16:15.5
76
Wilkerson, Evan
Freeburg
16:15.6
77
Smith, Cameron
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:16.0
78
Burrows, Aaron
Galesburg
16:16.1
79
Herbst, Thomas
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:17.0
80
Fenton, Zach
Mt. Zion
16:17.5
81
Miller, Kolby
East Peoria
16:18.2
82
Halberg, Charlie
Lakes Community
16:20.7
83
Cazzato, Max
Hinsdale South
16:20.9
84
Olaivar, Ben
Centennial
16:21.1
85
Burleson, Lukas
Danville
16:22.6
86
Tams, Jack
Benet Academy
16:25.5
87
Gale, Austin
Metamora
16:26.9
88
Pace, Reagan
Metamora
16:27.0
89
Dust, Brian
St. Anthony
16:27.0
90
Groff, Kellar
Peoria (Notre Da
16:27.3
91
Watts, Jackson
Carbondale
16:28.4
92
Dusek, Kole
Bartonville (Lim
16:29.4
93
Smith, Carson
Freeburg
16:29.6
94
Reed, Bryce
Bloomington
16:30.0
95
Smith, Cade
Freeburg
16:31.0
96
Knauf, Talon
Lakes Community
16:31.5
97
Crabtree, Matthew
Marion
16:31.8
98
Gregory, Jack
Marion
16:32.4
99
Garro, Donovan
Rock Island
16:32.5
100
Smith, John
Champaign (Centr
16:32.6
101
Bagwell, Caleb
Troy (Triad)
16:33.5
102
Dickerson, Brett
Peoria (Notre Da
16:34.7
103
Stevens, Ethan
Carbondale
16:35.4
104
Gischer, Brady
Benton
16:35.6
105
Timmons, Tyler
Morton
16:35.9
106
Bokata, Jeremie
Urbana
16:36.0
107
Potter, Avery
Benton
16:36.1
108
Perkins, Kevin
Mt. Vernon
16:38.6
109
Thelen, Nick
Metamora
16:40.6
110
Frenster, Mark
Galesburg
16:41.5
111
Hartmann, Luke
Champaign (Centr
16:41.9
112
Vandewalle, Tony
Rock Island
16:41.9
113
Peterson, Lorin
Galva-Mid County
16:42.8
114
Peralta, Anthony
Springfield
16:43.0
115
Owens, Chase
Benton
16:44.0
116
Perry, Collin
Mt. Zion
16:44.6
117
Demisie, Yabetsega
Urbana
16:44.6
118
Fogarty, Jack
Pontiac
16:45.4
119
Warmack, Jarett
Roxana
16:45.8
120
Treakle, Kyle
Champaign (Centr
16:46.4
121
Lippold, Bailey
Carlinville
16:47.5
122
Grindeanu, Alex
Hinsdale South
16:48.2
123
Yentes, Chance
Centennial
16:48.4
124
Hatter, Blake
Freeburg
16:48.7
125
Peterson, Aidan
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:49.6
126
Reed, Micha
Decatur (MacArth
16:49.9
127
Beck, Rawley
Carbondale
16:49.9
128
Zobrist, Cade
Morton
16:50.5
129
Ahmari, Alex
Champaign (Centr
16:50.9
130
Johnson, Evan
Metamora
16:52.1
131
Dudley, Ethan
Troy (Triad)
16:53.2
132
Flesner, Luke
Springfield
16:53.8
133
Case, Matt
Decatur (MacArth
16:54.8
134
Sullins, Joe
Marion
16:55.4
135
Johnson, Aidan
Dixon
16:56.4
136
Walter, Ben
Troy (Triad)
16:57.9
137
Kosco, Steven
Marion
16:58.8
138
Roberts, Dustin
Carlinville
16:59.6
139
Janssen, Sam
Sterling
16:59.7
140
Vasquez, Ben
Galesburg
17:00.7
141
Sander, Luke
Peoria (Notre Da
17:00.9
142
Thompson, Keary
Freeburg
17:00.9
143
Leach, Cole
Bartonville (Lim
17:00.9
144
Williams, Cale
Carlinville
17:01.9
145
Phillips, Aidan
Dominican
17:02.1
146
Geissler, Alex
Centennial
17:03.8
147
Landon, Jacob
Carlinville
17:04.2
148
Lambert, Sam
Urbana
17:04.5
149
Martin, Tyson
Morton
17:04.8
150
Alt, Caleb
East Peoria
17:05.8
151
Shipp, Jared
Galesburg
17:05.9
152
Mashimango, Aminia
Rock Island
17:06.7
153
Baker, Gavin
Alleman
17:07.1
154
Olbert, Matthew
Roxana
17:07.1
155
Portillo, Diego
Alleman
17:07.4
156
Reiss, Jay
Mt. Vernon
17:07.5
157
Lynch, Owen
Peoria (Notre Da
17:07.5
158
Roper, Briley
Carlinville
17:07.7
159
Mercer, Robert
Champaign (Centr
17:08.6
160
Bruce, Javon
Sterling
17:08.9
161
Rolla, Nathan
Lakes Community
17:09.2
162
Horchem, Ashton
Bartonville (Lim
17:09.3
163
Sitter, Thomas
Dixon
17:09.8
164
Zavala, Chris
Fenton
17:09.9
165
Sieveking, Parker
Benton
17:10.1
166
Mulunda, John
Urbana
17:10.3
167
Keene, Logan
Peoria (Notre Da
17:10.7
168
Craig, Peyton
Marion
17:10.9
169
Turner, Jake
Morton
17:11.0
170
Buchen, Alex
Galesburg
17:11.1
171
Fogarty, Sam
Pontiac
17:12.1
172
Brown, Sam
Sterling
17:12.1
173
Mowry, Gage
Alleman
17:13.1
174
Tegeler, Noah
St. Anthony
17:14.0
175
Bartz, Jack
Mundelein (Carme
17:14.2
176
Peterson, John
Galesburg
17:14.4
177
Kraus, Wally
Mt. Zion
17:15.0
178
Coleman, Rich'ard
Chicago (Leo)
17:15.0
179
Wiedman, Ty
St. Anthony
17:16.5
180
Azar, Pierre
Alleman
17:17.5
181
Turner, Michael
Alleman
17:17.6
182
Nash, Chrishad
Peoria (Richwood
17:17.8
183
Dempsey, Carson
Troy (Triad)
17:17.9
184
Mays, Hunter
Mt. Vernon
17:18.1
185
Caimi, Felipe
Centralia
17:19.5
186
Stack, Alex
Champaign (Centr
17:19.9
187
Kreinberg, Sam
Waterloo
17:19.9
188
Kolodzeiej, Quin
Champaign (Centr
17:20.3
189
Dust, Drew
St. Anthony
17:20.3
190
Taylor, Cameron
Sterling
17:20.9
191
Meyer, John
Mattoon
17:21.3
192
Epplin, Eli
Mt. Vernon
17:21.8
193
Gallardo, Byron
Mt. Zion
17:21.9
194
Bohms, Reece
Princeton
17:23.0
195
Dawson, Matt
Waterloo
17:23.3
196
Workheiser, Andrew
Peoria (Richwood
17:23.5
197
Miiller, Alex
Mundelein (Carme
17:24.6
198
Johnson, Douglas
Roxana
17:24.8
199
Petties, Maliq
Mt. Vernon
17:25.3
200
Meirhaeghe, Austin
Rock Island
17:25.9
201
Tepper, Jude
Waterloo
17:26.0
202
Barker, Jacob
Urbana
17:26.4
203
Walker, Austin
Roxana
17:26.6
204
Arquines, Jayden
Hinsdale South
17:26.8
205
Ferrar, Sam
Mattoon
17:27.1
206
Liesen, Joshua
Mundelein (Carme
17:27.9
207
Lyubansky, Aaron
Urbana
17:28.1
208
White, Andrew
Mundelein (Carme
17:30.5
209
Zobrist, Brody
Morton
17:30.8
210
Morgan, Logan
Marion
17:31.5
211
Beadles, Mackinley
Mattoon
17:32.4
212
Gregory, Carson
Pontiac
17:32.9
213
Zinzilieta, Max
Mt. Vernon
17:33.3
214
Forbeck, Dillion
Princeton
17:34.3
215
Hile, Noah
Danville
17:34.5
216
Welford, Steed
Decatur (MacArth
17:34.8
217
Steenbergen, Nate
East Peoria
17:34.9
218
Ward, Damen
Chicago (Leo)
17:36.3
219
Bomar, Deon
Hinsdale South
17:36.5
220
Cross, Alec
Centralia
17:37.0
221
Young, Zach
Mundelein (Carme
17:37.1
222
Webster, Bailey
East Peoria
17:39.1
223
Shukuru, Samson
Rock Island
17:39.5
224
Exconde, Nathan
Fenton
17:39.8
225
Sisto, Matt
Fenton
17:39.9
226
Ruvalcaba, Carlos
Roxana
17:39.9
227
Easter, Brennen
Centennial
17:40.5
228
Claude, Ben
Rock Island
17:40.7
229
Warden, Cole
Waterloo
17:44.4
230
Surprenant, Tyler
Danville
17:45.6
231
Willenborg, Mick
St. Anthony
17:46.3
232
Lesac, Joshua
Dominican
17:46.5
233
Giordano, Paul
Pontiac
17:47.3
234
Vongprachahn, Mark
Roxana
17:48.1
235
Olaivar, Gabe
Centennial
17:49.4
236
Ames, Trevor
Mattoon
17:49.6
237
Beaupre, Jackson
Carbondale
17:50.0
238
Ashley, Evan
Mundelein (Carme
17:52.8
239
Rangel, Roberto
Danville
17:54.7
240
Sosnowski, Ryan
East Peoria
17:56.4
241
Faber, Austin
St. Anthony
17:56.8
242
Karim, Taseem
Peoria (Richwood
17:57.7
243
Torkelson, Weiland
Pontiac
18:01.1
244
Grimm, Kelan
Morton
18:02.0
245
Monroe, Edwin
Bartonville (Lim
18:02.5
246
Ellis, Mykell
Peoria (Richwood
18:05.8
247
Brune, Joe
Rock Island
18:06.3
248
Rice, Ethan
Centennial
18:07.6
249
Bradshaw, Isaiah
Mt. Vernon
18:09.7
250
Walsh, Kennan
St. Anthony
18:12.2
251
Wilson, Max
Carlinville
18:13.4
252
Tolbert, Jonah
Decatur (MacArth
18:13.8
253
Gonzalez, Marco
Chicago (Leo)
18:14.7
254
Larson, Cal
Galva-Mid County
18:19.1
255
Berry, Jacob
Peoria
18:19.3
256
Dobbelaire, Dawson
East Peoria
18:22.2
257
Kreipe, Colin
Carlinville
18:26.4
258
Peters, Alex
Decatur (MacArth
18:30.3
259
Harris, Edward
Chicago (Leo)
18:35.1
260
Grove, Triston
Mattoon
18:37.0
261
Silberer, Matrix
Galesburg
18:37.6
262
Smith, Spencer
Mattoon
18:38.8
263
Baker, Bryce
Bartonville (Lim
18:39.7
264
Asplund, Isaac
Galva-Mid County
18:40.9
265
Spence, Will
Galva-Mid County
18:41.4
266
Galindo, Isaac
Peoria (Richwood
18:43.8
267
Baltz, Matt
Alleman
18:46.1
268
Robinson, Isaac
Galva-Mid County
18:46.6
269
May, Jake
Princeton
18:51.9
270
Kovich, Chris
Fenton
18:54.5
271
Lee, Jackson
Waterloo
18:57.0
272
Carey, Joshua
Chicago (Leo)
18:59.0
273
Williams, Mack
Princeton
18:59.5
274
Rodriguez, Javid
Mattoon
19:00.7
275
Krieger, Ethan
Benton
19:02.8
276
Sosa, Juan
Fenton
19:04.1
277
Doty, Nick
Peoria (Richwood
19:07.2
278
Ellis, Centerius
Peoria
19:12.4
279
Fletcher, Isaiah
Peoria
19:12.8
280
Johnson, Christian
Chicago (Leo)
19:15.4
281
Selman, Bryce
Galva-Mid County
19:17.2
282
Macklin, Joe'El
Chicago (Leo)
19:24.8
283
Crouch, Eli
Princeton
19:27.6
284
Gasior, Pawel
Fenton
19:38.3
285
Fogarty, Keegan
Princeton
19:56.1
286
Wahlgren, Kaiden
Princeton
20:13.4
287
Steffeny, Logan
Decatur (MacArth
20:17.7
288
Parlier, Joe
Dominican
20:18.2
289
Ostrander, Alex
Peoria (Richwood
20:35.8
290
Arias Cruz, Missael
Peoria
23:34.5
291
Case, Andrew
Decatur (MacArth
24:15.0
292
Mitchell, Gavin
Peoria
24:31.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A/2A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
1A/2A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
3A Boys 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
3A Girls 3 Mile XC Highlights - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Bloomington's Nick Doud runs 14:47 to win the 1A/2A Boys Rac
Chatham-Glenwood's Dathan Maton, Graham Turk, and Drey Maton
Glenbrook South's Kate Jortberg runs 17:10 to win 3A Girls R
Granite City's Andrew O'Keefe finishes 4th in 3A Boys R
Morton's Aspen Gordon runs 17:00.8 to win the 1A/2A Girls Ra
Naperville Central's Thomas Shilgalis runs 14:11.4 to win th
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#peoria-invitational
#peoria-cross-country-invitational
More videos
Glenbrook South's Kate Jortberg runs 17:10 to win 3A Girls Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
Morton's Aspen Gordon runs 17:00.8 to win the 1A/2A Girls Race - Peoria HS Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
,
Alamogordo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamogordo, New Mexico
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
,
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
2022
1
2021
10
3
2019
1
9
3
2018
1
10
4
2017
1
10
3
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#peoria-invitational
#peoria-cross-country-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!