IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
September 30th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Sep 30th
Results
Video
News
2018
1
10
4
2023
8
2
2022
1
2021
10
3
2019
1
9
3
2017
1
10
3
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
10
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Sep 26th 2017, 8:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/IL
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2017
Peoria Cross Country Invitational - Varsity Only Meet
2017 Results - Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Sep 26th 2017, 8:32pm
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity - 3A
Official Team Scores
1.
Huntley
127
2.
Mundelein
140
3.
Sandburg
151
4.
Downers Grove (South)
153
5.
Elmhurst (York)
158
6.
Lyons Township
173
7.
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
189
8.
Naperville (Central)
200
9.
Edwardsville
252
10.
Algonquin (Jacobs)
291
11.
Maine South
308
12.
Palatine (Fremd)
354
13.
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
390
14.
Aurora (West Aurora)
430
15.
Rolling Meadows
432
16.
McHenry
435
17.
Normal Community
482
18.
Aurora (East)
484
19.
Glenbrook North
526
20.
Wheeling
592
21.
Benet Academy
598
22.
Plainfield (Central)
604
23.
Pekin
681
24.
East Moline (United)
706
25.
Granite City
720
26.
Joliet (West)
742
27.
Homewood-Flossmoor
742
28.
Fenwick
768
29.
Alton
793
30.
Belleville (West)
845
31.
Hoffman Estates
872
32.
Rockford (East)
944
33.
Maine East
955
1.
12
Dylan Jacobs
13:57.5
Sandburg
2.
11
Tommy Brady
14:31.0
Maine South
3.
12
Brandon Christopher
14:39.7
Maine South
4.
11
Andrew O'Keefe
14:43.1
Granite City
5.
11
Zach Albrecht
14:45.7
Algonquin (Jacobs)
6.
12
Jack Terry
14:48.8
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.
12
Charles Harders
14:51.2
Lyons Township
8.
11
Michael Parduhn
14:52.4
Mundelein
9.
12
Jackson Bode
14:52.9
Elmhurst (York)
10.
11
Thomas Shilgalis
14:54.2
Naperville (Central)
11.
12
Tim Stevenson
14:55.6
Elmhurst (York)
12.
11
Jeremy Roe
14:56.0
Huntley
13.
11
Jadon Conroy
14:56.5
Huntley
14.
12
Sean MacGregor
14:57.7
Elmhurst (York)
15.
11
Robert St. Clair
14:58.8
Mundelein
16.
11
Eddie Siuda
14:59.4
Downers Grove (South)
17.
12
Stephen Pipilas
15:02.8
Downers Grove (South)
18.
12
Andrew Pilat
15:05.2
McHenry
19.
12
Akhil Ghosh
15:06.1
Downers Grove (South)
20.
12
Adam Balutowski
15:06.4
Naperville (Central)
21.
12
Dalton Martin
15:09.5
East Moline (United)
22.
10
Ian Geisler
15:12.2
Huntley
23.
11
Roland Prenzler
15:12.5
Edwardsville
24.
11
Aidan Afonso
15:15.2
Mundelein
25.
12
Josh Segura
15:16.2
Huntley
26.
12
Maki Mohr
15:18.2
McHenry
27.
12
Ed Worthem
15:18.4
Palatine (Fremd)
28.
12
Nate Cozine
15:18.5
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
29.
11
Eddie Lennon
15:19.4
Rolling Meadows
30.
11
Nicolas Calderon
15:19.9
Sandburg
31.
11
Nick Dziedzic
15:21.8
Downers Grove (South)
32.
12
Matt Wallace
15:22.2
Palatine (Fremd)
33.
10
Erik Snell
15:22.6
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
34.
10
Sam Rodriguez
15:23.1
Sandburg
35.
12
Patrick Kane
15:23.9
Lyons Township
36.
12
Francesco Romano
15:25.6
Edwardsville
37.
10
Jack Pifer
15:25.7
Edwardsville
38.
12
Xander Furmanek
15:26.4
Sandburg
39.
12
Casey Daleiden
15:26.9
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
40.
12
Andrew Tarasuk
15:27.3
Lyons Township
41.
11
Jonathan Goetsch
15:27.5
Plainfield (Central)
42.
10
Dillon Blake
15:28.4
Mundelein
43.
12
Miguel Gonzalez
15:30.2
Aurora (East)
44.
9
Owen Hays
15:30.7
Lyons Township
45.
12
Matt Jortberg
15:31.2
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
46.
11
Seth Klein-Collins
15:32.0
Naperville (Central)
47.
11
Colin Costello
15:32.6
Lyons Township
48.
12
Robbie Sieczkowski
15:32.7
Sandburg
49.
10
Jack Ehlert
15:34.2
Lyons Township
50.
12
Jacob Melgosa
15:34.2
Algonquin (Jacobs)
51.
12
Carl Schoenfield
15:34.8
Mundelein
52.
12
John Rosak
15:35.4
Elmhurst (York)
53.
11
Ajitesh Muppuru
15:35.5
Normal Community
54.
11
Charlie O'Brien
15:36.2
Palatine (Fremd)
55.
12
Rasheed Ahmad
15:36.6
Huntley
56.
11
Mark Lemke
15:37.0
Algonquin (Jacobs)
57.
12
Jordan Theriault
15:37.5
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
58.
11
Jesus Nava
15:37.9
Aurora (East)
59.
11
Chris Simek
15:37.9
Huntley
60.
12
Shreekar Patel
15:38.2
Hoffman Estates
61.
12
Parker Rankin
15:38.3
Naperville (Central)
62.
11
Max Hartmann
15:38.8
Edwardsville
63.
12
Luke Laboe
15:40.4
Naperville (Central)
64.
10
Will Kelly
15:41.0
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
65.
12
Kaleb Carlson
15:41.9
Mundelein
66.
11
John McCowin
15:42.1
Naperville (Central)
67.
12
Kelvin Cummings
15:44.8
Alton
68.
11
Dana Sullivan
15:45.6
Glenbrook North
69.
11
Brody Blackwell
15:45.9
Pekin
70.
12
Luke LaLonde
15:47.9
Downers Grove (South)
71.
12
Patrick Reilly
15:48.3
Aurora (West Aurora)
72.
12
Danny Honquest
15:48.8
Elmhurst (York)
73.
12
Nathan Witte
15:49.6
Normal Community
74.
10
Jackson Morrill
15:49.7
Aurora (West Aurora)
75.
10
Cassius Havis
15:50.1
Alton
76.
10
John Heneghan
15:51.8
Downers Grove (South)
77.
11
Connor O'Keefe
15:52.4
Benet Academy
78.
12
Michael Ocasek
15:53.4
Glenbrook North
79.
11
Brett Bognar
15:53.8
Algonquin (Jacobs)
80.
10
Ben Giblin
15:54.2
Sandburg
81.
10
Ethan Kern
15:54.5
Elmhurst (York)
82.
10
Brian Pratt
15:55.7
Elmhurst (York)
83.
12
Jack Hempleman
15:56.1
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
84.
11
Tyler Polak
15:56.5
Wheeling
85.
11
CJ Miller
15:57.4
Rolling Meadows
86.
10
Thomas Walter
15:57.6
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
87.
10
Julian DeLeon
15:57.9
Aurora (West Aurora)
88.
10
Will Giblin
15:58.7
Sandburg
89.
11
Royce Piscitello
15:58.7
Rolling Meadows
90.
12
Joel Ramos
15:58.7
Aurora (West Aurora)
91.
10
Walter Glockner
15:59.4
Maine South
92.
12
Dylan Kingston
16:00.1
Benet Academy
93.
12
Kyle Foley
16:01.0
Glenbrook North
94.
12
Holden Potter
16:01.2
Edwardsville
95.
9
Sawyer Madell
16:03.5
Lyons Township
96.
11
Tyler Evans
16:04.7
Naperville (Central)
97.
10
James Wright
16:04.8
East Moline (United)
98.
10
Jordan Teran
16:05.6
Wheeling
99.
12
Rylan Dreyer
16:05.7
Downers Grove (South)
100.
12
Riley McIntyre
16:06.0
Plainfield (Central)
101.
12
Gary Richardson
16:09.0
Algonquin (Jacobs)
102.
11
Noah Friske
16:09.3
Rockford (East)
103.
10
Joey Kasch
16:10.0
Maine South
104.
11
Javy Garcia
16:10.1
Plainfield (Central)
105.
11
Wesley Jones
16:11.0
Palatine (Fremd)
106.
11
Jacob Myers
16:11.2
Normal Community
107.
12
Noah Helstrom
16:11.9
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
108.
11
Will Nicholas
16:11.9
Aurora (West Aurora)
109.
11
Austin Tauber
16:13.2
Maine South
110.
9
Carlos Montes
16:14.1
McHenry
111.
11
Joey Pauletto
16:15.2
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
112.
10
Jack Martin
16:16.8
Rolling Meadows
113.
11
Charlie Schultz
16:17.4
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
114.
12
Stewart Keene
16:17.8
Homewood-Flossmoor
115.
12
Jimmy Reed
16:18.3
Belleville (West)
116.
12
Abraham Vega
16:19.1
Aurora (East)
117.
11
Aidan Fruzyna
16:19.5
Rolling Meadows
118.
11
Matt Schoessling
16:20.1
Rolling Meadows
119.
10
Jazz Jabulani
16:20.7
Homewood-Flossmoor
120.
11
Joseph Wermes
16:22.4
Fenwick
121.
12
Mike Lee
16:23.2
Glenbrook North
122.
12
Kevin Garcia
16:23.4
Mundelein
123.
11
Drew Toohill
16:23.6
Normal Community
124.
10
Adam Christopher
16:24.0
Maine South
125.
11
Ben Karp
16:26.7
Wheeling
126.
12
Edgar Perez
16:26.8
Aurora (East)
127.
10
Colin Fitzgerald
16:27.1
Normal Community
128.
12
Jake Mellema
16:28.9
Maine South
129.
10
Jessi Garcia
16:29.6
McHenry
130.
11
Jackson Gross
16:30.0
Wheeling
131.
9
Jack Perulfi
16:30.1
Edwardsville
132.
12
Arturo Cruz
16:30.8
Joliet (West)
133.
10
Seth Kasinger
16:31.1
Pekin
134.
11
Bennett Custer
16:32.1
Pekin
135.
11
Evan Ludlum
16:32.6
Algonquin (Jacobs)
136.
12
Keith Contreras
16:32.9
Palatine (Fremd)
137.
9
Stephen Barretto
16:35.2
Rolling Meadows
138.
11
Dylen Siepka
16:35.5
Palatine (Fremd)
139.
12
Dominic Chavez
16:35.9
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
140.
11
Ian Smith
16:37.0
Benet Academy
141.
11
Miguel Leon
16:37.1
Aurora (East)
142.
10
Will Houser
16:37.5
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
143.
10
Thomas Novak
16:37.9
Palatine (Fremd)
144.
12
James Austgen
16:38.5
Benet Academy
145.
10
Joans Jodwalis
16:38.9
Benet Academy
146.
12
Andrew Limacher
16:39.0
Joliet (West)
147.
11
Jarod Gollwitzer
16:39.7
Aurora (West Aurora)
148.
11
Jared Wermes
16:40.5
Fenwick
149.
11
Owen Filbin
16:41.9
Fenwick
150.
10
Antonio Segura
16:42.2
Joliet (West)
151.
12
Jackson Howell
16:42.2
Belleville (East)
152.
11
Hector Lopez
16:43.1
Maine East
153.
9
Caleb Schopen
16:44.0
McHenry
154.
9
Luke Pollack
16:44.2
Joliet (West)
155.
11
Michael Nocernio
16:44.4
Benet Academy
156.
10
Chris Gama
16:45.4
Wheeling
157.
10
Hugo Mosqueda
16:46.7
Aurora (East)
158.
10
Jeremiah Perry
16:47.9
Granite City
159.
9
Ian Borrow
16:48.4
Homewood-Flossmoor
160.
12
Luke Robben
16:48.6
Belleville (West)
161.
11
Zeke Ochoa
16:48.9
Aurora (East)
162.
11
Joey Mojica
16:49.2
Joliet (West)
163.
11
Thomas Diehl
16:49.8
Benet Academy
164.
12
Brett Williams
16:51.0
Joliet (West)
165.
11
Quinten Titchenal
16:52.3
Belleville (East)
166.
11
Tony Harold
16:52.4
Granite City
167.
10
Esteban Lagunes
16:53.1
Wheeling
168.
9
Nick Redstone
16:54.7
Glenbrook North
169.
11
Andrew Wolfe
16:58.1
Pekin
170.
10
Henry Gruben
16:58.6
Edwardsville
171.
9
Joey Schultz
16:58.6
Fenwick
172.
12
Sujith Molakala
16:59.7
Normal Community
173.
10
Zachariah Panek
17:00.5
Belleville (East)
174.
10
Carter Owen
17:00.5
Normal Community
175.
9
Kyle Horn
17:00.5
Algonquin (Jacobs)
176.
10
Tim St. John
17:01.8
Glenbrook North
177.
11
Sebastian Vences-P...
17:02.7
Wheeling
178.
12
Byron Graham
17:03.4
Homewood-Flossmoor
179.
12
Bradley Coen
17:05.3
Homewood-Flossmoor
180.
11
Justin Garcia
17:05.9
Homewood-Flossmoor
181.
11
Jayden Tabb
17:09.3
Pekin
182.
10
Dean Eubanks
17:12.7
Plainfield (Central)
183.
10
Ryan Bonomo
17:15.5
Plainfield (Central)
184.
11
Anthony Navarette
17:16.8
Hoffman Estates
185.
10
Chris Brady
17:17.8
Fenwick
186.
10
Erik Osorio-Cruz
17:19.5
Maine East
187.
9
Dillon Rule
17:19.5
Belleville (West)
188.
12
Steven Garcia
17:20.4
Aurora (West Aurora)
189.
10
Austin Emrath
17:21.0
Plainfield (Central)
190.
12
Jacob Woloszyn
17:22.3
Rockford (East)
191.
12
Colton Garcia
17:22.6
East Moline (United)
192.
12
Justin Koderhandt
17:23.5
Belleville (West)
193.
10
Matthew Zuber
17:25.3
Fenwick
194.
12
Tyler Tindall
17:30.9
Granite City
195.
12
Thomas McHugh
17:33.4
Fenwick
196.
11
Caleb Kim
17:34.0
Glenbrook North
197.
12
Anthony Sain
17:36.6
Joliet (West)
198.
10
Ian Knebl
17:36.8
McHenry
199.
9
Jorge Aragon
17:36.9
McHenry
200.
9
Tommy Adelmann
17:39.4
Plainfield (Central)
201.
12
James Whithouse
17:45.2
Belleville (West)
202.
12
Luis Cortes
17:47.3
East Moline (United)
203.
12
Amrit Subbarao
17:50.5
Hoffman Estates
204.
12
Mason Laud
17:55.1
East Moline (United)
205.
11
Wyatt Shipman
18:00.9
Homewood-Flossmoor
206.
10
Kaleb Just
18:02.4
Pekin
207.
12
Aiden Sampson
18:11.7
Granite City
208.
10
Logan Gilmore
18:15.7
Granite City
209.
10
Jayesh Patel
18:18.6
Maine East
210.
12
Sebastian Patino
18:21.2
Maine East
211.
11
JJ Sergey
18:22.5
Maine East
212.
12
Jacob Cypret
18:24.2
Rockford (East)
213.
9
Ahmar Kahn
18:24.9
Hoffman Estates
214.
9
Noah Sivori
18:25.2
Pekin
215.
11
Cameron Smith
18:26.4
Belleville (West)
216.
9
Abaan Ansari
18:34.7
Maine East
217.
10
Ben Rhodes
18:49.5
East Moline (United)
218.
12
Garrett McNally
18:51.0
Belleville (West)
219.
11
Zak Wilson
19:10.0
Alton
220.
11
Ben Lewis
19:14.5
Alton
221.
10
Alexander Beers
19:23.4
Alton
222.
10
Daniel Rojo
19:29.0
Alton
223.
10
Isaiah Campbell
19:31.9
Alton
224.
9
Owen Spear
19:33.6
Hoffman Estates
225.
11
Bradey Franks
19:35.0
Rockford (East)
226.
11
Haroun Elmizwghi
19:44.8
East Moline (United)
227.
12
Cole Bathje
20:14.9
Rockford (East)
228.
11
Connor Coupar
23:13.8
Rockford (East)
Provided by Athletic.net
3 Miles Varsity - 1A/2A
Official Team Scores
1.
Normal University
87
2.
Chatham (Glenwood)
102
3.
Bloomington
165
4.
Waterloo
177
5.
Normal Community West
202
6.
Danville
204
7.
Springfield
251
8.
Metamora
255
9.
Marion
255
10.
Mt. Zion
270
11.
Alleman
332
12.
Dixon
361
13.
Freeburg
384
14.
Lakes Community
428
15.
Sterling
431
16.
Carlinville
465
17.
Troy (Triad)
481
18.
Peoria (Notre Dame)
495
19.
Fenton
512
20.
East Peoria
531
21.
Carbondale
534
22.
Glen Carbon (Father McGivney...
624
23.
Urbana
626
24.
Breese (Mater Dei)
680
25.
Galesburg
682
26.
Morton
718
27.
Mt. Vernon
738
28.
Champaign (Central)
760
29.
Mundelein (Carmel)
817
30.
Centralia
822
31.
Mattoon
839
32.
Pontiac
936
33.
Galva-Mid County
968
34.
Peoria (Richwoods)
978
35.
Roxana
1030
36.
Decatur (MacArthur)
1053
37.
Bartonville (Limestone)
1055
38.
Rock Island
1066
39.
Chicago (Leo)
1203
40.
Princeton
1269
41.
Peoria
1312
1.
12
Jacob Gebhardt
14:25.1
Sterling
2.
12
Jared Schuckman
14:47.5
Normal University
3.
12
Spencer Smith
14:49.6
Alleman
4.
12
Luke Goebel
14:55.4
Breese (Mater Dei)
5.
11
Mason Jones
14:57.5
Mt. Zion
6.
10
John Bruce
15:02.4
Marion
7.
11
Dathan Maton
15:06.8
Chatham (Glenwood)
8.
10
Adam Gilbreath-Glaub
15:08.3
Metamora
9.
10
Charlie Wetzel
15:11.1
Normal Community West
10.
11
Drey Maton
15:12.3
Chatham (Glenwood)
11.
12
Charlie Parrish
15:14.0
Freeburg
12.
12
Tyler Dunn
15:16.5
Normal Community West
13.
10
Kyle Boughter
15:17.3
Springfield
14.
12
Matthew Zacharias
15:20.4
Normal University
15.
10
Michael Moreman
15:22.1
Danville
16.
12
Sincere Williams-D...
15:22.6
Danville
17.
11
Nick Doud
15:25.9
Bloomington
18.
11
Will Formea
15:27.2
Springfield
19.
12
Harrison Porter
15:28.4
Normal University
20.
11
Cooper Peterson
15:28.5
Chatham (Glenwood)
21.
12
Adam Robson
15:28.6
Waterloo
22.
12
Mark Skaggs
15:29.9
East Peoria
23.
10
Jackson McAlister
15:30.4
Waterloo
24.
11
Dane Alexander
15:32.0
Normal University
25.
12
Austin Bicknell
15:34.1
Bloomington
26.
9
Jefferson Ross Bus...
15:38.3
Glen Carbon (Father ...
27.
11
Carson Fenton
15:41.7
Mt. Zion
28.
11
Jackson McClure
15:44.0
Normal University
29.
10
Eli Ward
15:46.4
Waterloo
30.
10
Bradyn Olmstead
15:48.6
Bloomington
31.
12
Logan Capps
15:49.2
Chatham (Glenwood)
32.
11
Ethan Cherry
15:50.0
Carbondale
33.
12
Mitchell Kremer
15:50.5
Mattoon
34.
10
Graham Turk
15:53.5
Chatham (Glenwood)
35.
11
Gabriel Bush
15:56.9
Normal Community West
36.
12
Justice Carter
15:57.2
Urbana
37.
11
Roger Mendiola
15:57.8
Bloomington
38.
12
Cristian Sanchez
16:00.2
Fenton
39.
10
Dylan Watson
16:02.3
Danville
40.
12
Jason Landon
16:02.7
Carlinville
41.
9
Drake Bleier
16:02.7
Troy (Triad)
42.
11
Sean Supan
16:03.0
Normal University
43.
12
Charles Helton IV
16:03.3
Carlinville
44.
11
Ethan Schommer
16:03.3
Lakes Community
45.
10
Christian Seagren
16:03.7
Dixon
46.
12
Michael Rutkowski
16:03.9
Marion
47.
12
Cayden Kirkham
16:04.2
Waterloo
48.
11
Aaron Mickelson
16:04.5
Alleman
49.
9
Evan Jones
16:05.6
Metamora
50.
12
Ryan Meyer
16:05.9
Metamora
51.
11
Mikio Martinez
16:08.2
Sterling
52.
12
Levi Bryant
16:08.5
Marion
53.
12
Jonah Fulton
16:09.5
Dixon
54.
11
Carson Smith
16:11.3
Freeburg
55.
11
Chris Gilbert
16:12.1
Peoria (Notre Dame)
56.
10
Drew Gibson
16:12.3
Bloomington
57.
12
David Lunk
16:13.3
Waterloo
58.
11
Blake Hatter
16:13.5
Freeburg
59.
11
Jacob Gray
16:14.1
Metamora
60.
10
Logan Griswold
16:14.8
Dixon
61.
12
Spencer Allsop
16:14.9
Normal Community West
62.
10
Lukas Burleson
16:16.0
Danville
63.
10
Sam Lange
16:16.2
Morton
64.
12
Ben Weaver
16:16.5
Alleman
65.
12
Julian McPhail
16:16.9
Marion
66.
11
Zach Kinison
16:17.0
Springfield
67.
10
Evan Turnbull
16:17.1
Bloomington
68.
10
Jarod Willis
16:18.0
Troy (Triad)
69.
12
John Maas
16:18.2
Mt. Zion
70.
11
Isaiah Moorman
16:18.4
Sterling
71.
12
Brendan Hird
16:18.5
Alleman
72.
11
Quemarii Williams
16:18.6
Danville
73.
11
Mitchell Mazander
16:18.9
Peoria (Notre Dame)
74.
9
Keaton Vandel
16:19.1
East Peoria
75.
11
Payton Borich
16:19.5
Urbana
76.
11
Ryan Waldinger
16:19.6
Springfield
77.
9
Cameron Smith
16:20.1
Chatham (Glenwood)
78.
12
Barrett Kurmann
16:20.6
Springfield
79.
11
Noah Hile
16:21.2
Danville
80.
11
Crede Correll
16:21.7
Centralia
81.
11
Owen Wenberg
16:22.6
Lakes Community
82.
11
Cade Baker
16:23.2
Mt. Zion
83.
12
Tanner Gillam
16:24.6
Normal University
84.
11
Antoine Haddad
16:24.8
Peoria (Notre Dame)
85.
12
Nick Baumgardner
16:25.1
Normal Community West
86.
11
Jade Chew
16:26.0
Marion
87.
10
Max Klebe
16:26.2
Mt. Zion
88.
12
Martin Carter
16:26.6
Chatham (Glenwood)
89.
11
John Rapp
16:27.2
Metamora
90.
11
Brandon Barfell
16:28.4
Danville
91.
11
Cree Stumpf
16:28.9
Roxana
92.
11
Randy Almarales
16:31.3
Fenton
93.
10
Ben Walter
16:31.4
Troy (Triad)
94.
9
Josh Piercy
16:31.5
Normal Community West
95.
10
Kolby Miller
16:31.7
East Peoria
96.
10
Zachary Brasel
16:31.9
Glen Carbon (Father ...
97.
12
Jacob Heller
16:32.8
Dixon
98.
10
Talon Knauf
16:32.9
Lakes Community
99.
11
Quinn Olson
16:34.9
Bloomington
100.
12
Alex Slack
16:35.4
Mundelein (Carmel)
101.
11
Jack Erwin
16:35.7
Lakes Community
102.
12
Jeremy Lodewyck
16:36.4
Fenton
103.
12
Shaul Latif
16:36.7
Springfield
104.
10
Rj Migas
16:37.8
Lakes Community
105.
12
Evan Owens
16:40.3
Mt. Vernon
106.
9
Brock Drengenberg
16:41.1
Dixon
107.
12
Jack Teehan
16:42.0
Mundelein (Carmel)
108.
12
Shawn McKitrick
16:43.0
Carbondale
109.
11
Bailey Lippold
16:43.6
Carlinville
110.
11
Charlie Halberg
16:45.1
Lakes Community
111.
11
Mark Frenster
16:46.7
Galesburg
112.
10
Jared Brothers
16:46.8
Centralia
113.
11
Caelin Foley
16:47.0
Galva-Mid County
114.
11
Andrew Springer
16:47.5
Metamora
115.
11
Alex Detmer
16:47.9
Breese (Mater Dei)
116.
9
Ethan Stevens
16:48.0
Carbondale
117.
10
Tyler Carrel
16:49.3
Urbana
118.
11
Jack Flesner
16:49.4
Springfield
119.
10
Austin Gale
16:49.7
Metamora
120.
11
Aaron Burrows
16:50.6
Galesburg
121.
12
Michael Lieggi
16:51.5
Fenton
122.
9
Tyler Guthrie
16:51.6
Glen Carbon (Father ...
123.
10
Alex Feller
16:52.6
Bartonville (Limesto...
124.
11
Deric Patton
16:52.7
Troy (Triad)
125.
9
Cadyn Grafton
16:53.1
Dixon
126.
10
Matt Case
16:53.3
Decatur (MacArthur)
127.
11
Tyler Timmons
16:53.3
Morton
128.
9
Cade Smith
16:53.3
Freeburg
129.
10
David Robison
16:53.6
Peoria (Notre Dame)
130.
11
John Smith
16:54.7
Champaign (Central)
131.
11
Kyle Treakle
16:55.2
Champaign (Central)
132.
10
Lorin Peterson
16:55.8
Galva-Mid County
133.
11
Corbin Schwable
16:56.5
Freeburg
134.
10
Cale Williams
16:57.8
Carlinville
135.
11
Dawson Dobbelaire
16:59.4
East Peoria
136.
9
Jackson Watts
16:59.5
Carbondale
137.
12
Nate Blevins
17:00.3
Mt. Vernon
138.
10
Dillon Nitz
17:02.0
Sterling
139.
12
Grayson Armour
17:02.3
Carlinville
140.
9
Evan Wilkerson
17:03.0
Freeburg
141.
11
John Peterson
17:03.6
Galesburg
142.
9
Rawley Beck
17:03.9
Carbondale
143.
9
Cory Fleeman
17:04.4
Centralia
144.
11
Jacob Landon
17:06.5
Carlinville
145.
12
Zaine Losk
17:08.0
Normal Community West
146.
9
Gage Mowry
17:08.4
Alleman
147.
10
Jared Shipp
17:09.6
Galesburg
148.
11
Adam Russell
17:09.8
Carbondale
149.
11
Andrew Lohse
17:09.9
Dixon
150.
10
Carson Gregory
17:11.0
Pontiac
151.
10
Briley Roper
17:11.1
Carlinville
152.
9
Landon James
17:11.5
Mt. Vernon
153.
9
Kaiden Rixner
17:11.6
Peoria (Richwoods)
154.
12
Liam Owens
17:11.6
Peoria (Notre Dame)
155.
11
Seth Martin
17:12.0
Troy (Triad)
156.
10
Andrew Stevenson
17:12.4
Breese (Mater Dei)
157.
11
Robert Mercer
17:13.0
Champaign (Central)
158.
9
Cole Leach
17:13.7
Bartonville (Limesto...
159.
10
Sam Elizondo
17:13.7
Fenton
160.
11
Sam Kreinberg
17:14.1
Waterloo
161.
9
Alex Ahmari
17:14.6
Champaign (Central)
162.
12
Henry Skocy
17:15.4
Mattoon
163.
9
Alex Buchen
17:15.5
Galesburg
164.
11
Joe Sullins
17:15.9
Marion
165.
11
Josh Davies
17:15.9
Pontiac
166.
12
Bryan Himmel
17:16.1
Morton
167.
11
Jay Reiss
17:16.5
Mt. Vernon
168.
12
Vern Beck
17:16.9
Carbondale
169.
11
Isaiah Barker
17:17.9
Troy (Triad)
170.
10
Wally Kraus
17:18.9
Mt. Zion
171.
11
Ruben Leal
17:19.1
Sterling
172.
11
Collin Perry
17:22.1
Mt. Zion
173.
11
Alex VanSlyke
17:23.0
Peoria (Notre Dame)
174.
10
Ben Cermak
17:23.6
Galesburg
175.
9
Diego Portillo
17:24.3
Alleman
176.
9
Diego Pacheco
17:25.0
Glen Carbon (Father ...
177.
9
Hunter Mays
17:27.2
Mt. Vernon
178.
9
Jake Turner
17:28.0
Morton
179.
10
McKallen Smith
17:28.9
Freeburg
180.
12
Alex Whyte
17:29.5
Fenton
181.
11
Alex Stack
17:29.8
Champaign (Central)
182.
10
Kellar Groff
17:30.4
Peoria (Notre Dame)
183.
11
Micha Reed
17:30.8
Decatur (MacArthur)
184.
12
Garris Radloff
17:31.7
Morton
185.
12
Keegan McConnell
17:35.6
Peoria (Richwoods)
186.
9
Luke Perry
17:37.1
Troy (Triad)
187.
10
Luke Hartmann
17:39.0
Champaign (Central)
188.
11
Chris Zavala
17:39.3
Fenton
189.
11
Steven Kosco
17:39.7
Marion
190.
12
Aaron Emmerich
17:40.7
Mattoon
191.
9
Steve Hirte
17:41.3
Breese (Mater Dei)
192.
10
Sam Janssen
17:44.8
Sterling
193.
11
Jack Bartz
17:46.0
Mundelein (Carmel)
194.
12
Michael Salman
17:46.3
Mundelein (Carmel)
195.
11
Andrew Workheiser
17:46.9
Peoria (Richwoods)
196.
12
Micah Stearns
17:47.0
Urbana
197.
9
Donovan Garro
17:50.7
Rock Island
198.
11
Pierre Azar
17:53.3
Alleman
199.
11
Jack Fogarty
17:54.2
Pontiac
200.
10
Jarrett Warmack
17:54.5
Roxana
201.
9
Javon Bruce
17:55.6
Sterling
202.
9
Jacob Barker
17:55.8
Urbana
203.
9
Richard Coleman
17:56.4
Chicago (Leo)
204.
11
Elijah Burns
17:58.3
Glen Carbon (Father ...
205.
10
Caleb Alt
17:58.3
East Peoria
206.
9
Ethan Schikel
17:58.8
Pontiac
207.
11
Mitchell Grizzle
17:59.3
Rock Island
208.
11
Isaiah Bradshaw
17:59.9
Mt. Vernon
209.
9
Tyson Martin
18:01.3
Morton
210.
9
Miguel Serna
18:01.7
Rock Island
211.
10
Jeremie Bokata
18:02.4
Urbana
212.
9
Maliq Petties
18:03.4
Mt. Vernon
213.
11
Blake Warfield
18:05.1
Galesburg
214.
12
Kevin Medlin
18:06.3
Breese (Mater Dei)
215.
12
John Miller
18:07.3
Champaign (Central)
216.
10
Leighton Gerdes
18:08.2
Pontiac
217.
12
Kael Moran
18:08.5
Lakes Community
218.
10
Aminia Mashimango
18:11.4
Rock Island
219.
11
John Meyer
18:11.6
Mattoon
220.
11
Austin Lin
18:12.6
Peoria (Richwoods)
221.
10
Reece Bohms
18:12.6
Princeton
222.
11
Donnie Vanwinkle
18:16.7
East Peoria
223.
12
Scott Haseman
18:20.5
Mundelein (Carmel)
224.
11
James Sullivan
18:21.7
Breese (Mater Dei)
225.
11
Alex Ostrander
18:22.0
Peoria (Richwoods)
226.
10
Nicolas Sarkis
18:22.7
Mundelein (Carmel)
227.
9
Kaleb St. Cyr
18:22.7
Roxana
228.
10
Adam Moulder
18:24.0
Centralia
229.
11
Demetric Mason
18:24.1
Peoria
230.
10
Brendan Collins
18:24.7
Mundelein (Carmel)
231.
10
Aaron Lyubansky
18:25.6
Urbana
232.
11
Dillion Forbeck
18:26.5
Princeton
233.
10
Kyle Davis
18:26.8
Morton
234.
11
Ben Claude
18:28.3
Rock Island
235.
11
Trevor Ames
18:31.9
Mattoon
236.
12
Nate Peters
18:32.1
Galva-Mid County
237.
12
Connor Dickey
18:34.9
Decatur (MacArthur)
238.
9
Tanner Fox
18:38.3
Glen Carbon (Father ...
239.
9
Steed Welford
18:39.7
Decatur (MacArthur)
240.
10
Damon Taylor
18:40.7
Chicago (Leo)
241.
10
Chance Kremer
18:42.6
Mattoon
242.
11
Isaac Asplund
18:46.1
Galva-Mid County
243.
11
Mitch Leach
18:50.0
Bartonville (Limesto...
244.
11
Nate Steenbergen
18:50.3
East Peoria
245.
12
Nathan Cutts
18:53.2
Galva-Mid County
246.
10
Jacob Berry
18:53.8
Peoria
247.
12
Vince Fanelli
18:53.8
Mattoon
248.
11
David Akeman
18:58.7
Roxana
249.
10
Ryan Clancy
18:59.3
Breese (Mater Dei)
250.
10
Cal Larson
19:03.2
Galva-Mid County
251.
9
Paul Giordano
19:03.5
Pontiac
252.
9
Clyde Whiting
19:08.7
Chicago (Leo)
253.
11
Marco Gonzalez
19:09.6
Chicago (Leo)
254.
10
Noah Parra
19:12.4
Pontiac
255.
10
Christian Johnson
19:20.7
Chicago (Leo)
256.
12
Sharbel Khoury
19:23.0
Peoria (Richwoods)
257.
9
Brandon Arhing
19:25.1
Glen Carbon (Father ...
258.
11
Bryce Selman
19:30.1
Galva-Mid County
259.
9
Andrew Hiltibidal
19:34.3
Centralia
260.
12
Dionicio Guerrero
19:38.0
Rock Island
261.
9
Brock Hamm
19:38.4
Bartonville (Limesto...
262.
11
Kyle Hickmon
19:40.4
Chicago (Leo)
263.
9
Damen Ward
19:40.7
Chicago (Leo)
264.
9
Matthew Olbert
19:42.8
Roxana
265.
9
Mason Love
19:43.8
Rock Island
266.
11
Zack Frey
19:55.1
Roxana
267.
11
Nick Doty
19:55.7
Peoria (Richwoods)
268.
9
Jonah Tolbert
20:00.4
Decatur (MacArthur)
269.
10
Xander D'Ambrosio
20:14.3
Princeton
270.
11
Ryan Chapai
20:42.5
Bartonville (Limesto...
271.
11
Bryson Zolicoffer
20:53.8
Bartonville (Limesto...
272.
11
Mark Vongprachahn
21:11.0
Roxana
273.
12
Gabrien Graham
21:11.7
Princeton
274.
10
Eli Crouch
21:30.8
Princeton
275.
9
Edwin Monroe
22:06.2
Bartonville (Limesto...
276.
11
Sam May
22:40.5
Princeton
277.
12
Chris Irlbeck
24:02.7
Princeton
278.
10
Bryce Reydon
24:14.0
Peoria
279.
9
Cairo Thomas
27:00.9
Peoria
280.
10
Gavin Mitchell
27:31.3
Peoria
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity - 3A
Official Team Scores
1.
Edwardsville
44
2.
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
77
3.
Palatine (Fremd)
120
4.
Plainfield (North)
158
5.
Oswego
201
6.
Lombard (Glenbard East)
208
7.
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
254
8.
Fenwick
277
9.
Algonquin (Jacobs)
283
10.
Hoffman Estates
287
11.
Buffalo Grove
309
12.
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
317
13.
Huntley
320
14.
Wheeling
331
15.
Pekin
364
16.
Aurora (West Aurora)
409
17.
Mundelein
455
18.
Normal Community
495
19.
Aurora (East)
551
20.
McHenry
558
21.
Glenbrook North
559
22.
East Moline (United)
578
23.
Homewood-Flossmoor
645
24.
Rolling Meadows
716
25.
Granite City
722
26.
Rockford (East)
773
27.
Belleville (West)
819
28.
Alton
825
29.
Shepard
841
1.
10
Abby Korak
17:30.8
Edwardsville
2.
11
Juliana Stogsdill
17:34.0
Plainfield (North)
3.
11
Abby Schrobilgen
17:37.7
Edwardsville
4.
12
Mikayla Olsen
17:42.4
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
12
Melissa Spencer
17:50.1
Edwardsville
6.
12
Grace Pagone
17:53.8
Oswego
7.
11
Paige Arseneau
17:57.4
Pekin
8.
12
Megan Patton
18:03.3
Plainfield (North)
9.
11
Marissa Valentini
18:04.9
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.
11
Julia O'Grady
18:07.1
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.
12
Alexis Opperman
18:10.3
Buffalo Grove
12.
10
Marisa Ban
18:12.4
Palatine (Fremd)
13.
9
Emiley England
18:14.4
Edwardsville
14.
12
Margaret O'Brien
18:16.8
Fenwick
15.
11
Christina Pierini
18:19.7
Wheeling
16.
10
Rebecca Markham
18:20.6
Palatine (Fremd)
17.
12
Yailene Leon
18:26.1
Wheeling
18.
11
Alex Bassen
18:26.7
Pekin
19.
9
Reese Lettow
18:27.3
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
20.
11
Caitlin Guist
18:27.4
Oswego
21.
10
Julia Finegan
18:28.0
Palatine (Fremd)
22.
11
Jaycie Hudson
18:28.5
Edwardsville
23.
10
Kate Jortberg
18:28.7
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
24.
11
Jenna Skuza
18:29.8
Algonquin (Jacobs)
25.
12
Seleiya Wilson
18:31.3
Belleville (East)
26.
12
Katie Schaefer
18:31.7
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
27.
12
Katelyn Singh
18:35.9
Edwardsville
28.
11
Elise Krone
18:36.0
Edwardsville
29.
10
Alyson Doherty
18:37.5
Algonquin (Jacobs)
30.
9
Justine Parks
18:39.4
Normal Community
31.
10
Kaylin Hellyer
18:40.9
Buffalo Grove
32.
10
Alyssa Mayhew
18:42.2
Aurora (West Aurora)
33.
9
Ella Hale
18:42.8
Oswego
34.
12
Cailyn Biegalski
18:45.2
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
35.
10
Lucy Jiang
18:45.9
Palatine (Fremd)
36.
12
Sydney Kitzmiller
18:46.8
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
37.
12
Kayleigh Pitterman
18:47.5
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
38.
12
Hannah Ban
18:51.0
Palatine (Fremd)
39.
11
Rachael Morrison
18:54.0
Huntley
40.
10
Emily Hubbard
18:54.4
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
41.
12
Kaitlyn Rouse
18:55.9
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
42.
10
Emily Bedford
18:56.6
Plainfield (North)
43.
9
Lauren Huber
18:58.8
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
44.
9
Maddie Weltin
18:59.0
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
45.
12
Mariam Hussain
19:00.2
Plainfield (North)
46.
11
Anna Miller
19:01.7
Hoffman Estates
47.
11
Elelta Sisay
19:02.2
Carol Stream (Glenba...
48.
12
Nupur Pokharkar
19:02.7
Palatine (Fremd)
49.
11
Lauren Godsell
19:04.9
Buffalo Grove
50.
10
Marie O'Brien
19:05.5
Fenwick
51.
11
Jennifer Lopez
19:06.0
Aurora (East)
52.
11
Andrea Cordova
19:06.3
Mundelein
53.
10
Emily Sulocha
19:06.4
Carol Stream (Glenba...
54.
12
Ricar Mends
19:06.6
East Moline (United)
55.
11
Meghan Lemke
19:09.2
Algonquin (Jacobs)
56.
12
Megha Ramanathan
19:11.3
Hoffman Estates
57.
12
Olivia Boncoscky
19:12.9
Huntley
58.
11
Lauren Hayes
19:13.7
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
59.
12
Allison Schrader
19:15.0
Hoffman Estates
60.
11
Michelle Diaz
19:15.8
Hoffman Estates
61.
11
Laura Durkin
19:15.9
Fenwick
62.
11
Madison Overly
19:17.2
Huntley
63.
12
Alex Bartkowiak
19:18.0
Carol Stream (Glenba...
64.
12
Becca Lau
19:18.4
Plainfield (North)
65.
12
Anna Marinc
19:19.5
Carol Stream (Glenba...
66.
10
Emily Anderson
19:20.6
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
67.
12
Rylee Bers
19:20.9
Buffalo Grove
68.
11
Lila Frick
19:21.3
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
69.
9
Sofia Ballesteros
19:21.7
Oswego
70.
10
Allyson Griffith
19:22.6
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
71.
11
Kayla Gregorio
19:23.4
Maine East
72.
11
Nikki Rong
19:24.9
Hoffman Estates
73.
12
Emily Noone
19:25.2
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
74.
10
Jeanelle Jimenez
19:26.0
Mundelein
75.
10
Ariel Pala
19:26.6
McHenry
76.
11
Arlene Amaya
19:27.1
Fenwick
77.
12
Megan Berg
19:27.7
Oswego
78.
12
Alexa Thomsen
19:28.2
Normal Community
79.
11
Madilynn Walrath
19:28.8
Aurora (West Aurora)
80.
10
Riley Frankel
19:28.8
Plainfield (North)
81.
9
Jade Schneider
19:29.0
Algonquin (Jacobs)
82.
11
Mary Bridget Donahue
19:31.7
Fenwick
83.
10
Kaitlyn Hollar
19:31.9
Aurora (West Aurora)
84.
9
Annie Mitchell
19:34.2
Huntley
85.
11
Mary Raclawski
19:34.6
Huntley
86.
9
Katie Nalley
19:35.6
Plainfield (North)
87.
10
Gen Porsche
19:36.2
Huntley
88.
9
Kathleen Cahill
19:37.3
Fenwick
89.
12
Vanessa Peinado
19:38.4
Hoffman Estates
90.
10
Rhyanna Oeffling
19:38.8
McHenry
91.
11
Carly Harris
19:40.7
Glenbrook North
92.
10
Lizeth Leon
19:41.3
Wheeling
93.
12
Clare Oehler-O'Sul...
19:42.4
Palatine (Fremd)
94.
10
Emily Glass
19:42.9
Huntley
95.
11
Alexia Trasha
19:43.4
Carol Stream (Glenba...
96.
12
Saleta Anda
19:45.4
Wheeling
97.
11
Leslye Rodriguez
19:45.4
Mundelein
98.
9
Maria Quinn
19:46.0
Fenwick
99.
10
Katie Huff
19:48.5
McHenry
100.
10
Cameron Goll
19:52.0
Algonquin (Jacobs)
101.
10
Chloe MacMillin
19:52.4
Glenbrook North
102.
12
Merline Muoapi
19:53.3
Rockford (East)
103.
9
Lauren Walrath
19:54.4
Aurora (West Aurora)
104.
11
Lindsey Loga
19:54.5
Algonquin (Jacobs)
105.
12
Lexi Weltin
19:58.4
Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
106.
12
Alyssa Laherty
19:59.0
Carol Stream (Glenba...
107.
12
Gaby Juarez
20:00.2
Aurora (East)
108.
12
Emma Cintado
20:01.5
Glenbrook North
109.
10
Jazmin Russell
20:02.4
Oswego
110.
11
Jaycie Simon
20:04.3
Oswego
111.
12
Elizabeth Lampley
20:07.8
Homewood-Flossmoor
112.
9
Edith Delgado
20:08.8
Aurora (East)
113.
10
Brinley Rodgers
20:09.5
East Moline (United)
114.
9
Lily Wagemann
20:10.3
Pekin
115.
10
Brianne Nye
20:12.4
Pekin
116.
9
Morgan Vermillion
20:13.3
Pekin
117.
11
Nikki Ferraro
20:15.6
Wheeling
118.
10
Chessy Nikonowicz
20:17.9
Granite City
119.
9
Hope Peterson
20:19.0
Mundelein
120.
9
Chloe Castady
20:19.5
Homewood-Flossmoor
121.
11
Caireann Griffin
20:19.6
Aurora (West Aurora)
122.
11
Beth Clow
20:22.9
Mundelein
123.
12
Julia Morris
20:25.2
Glenbrook North
124.
9
Lily Bosch
20:27.3
Homewood-Flossmoor
125.
12
Ryleigh O'Brien
20:27.4
East Moline (United)
126.
11
Samantha Churchey
20:32.0
Normal Community
127.
11
Dana Lapinski
20:35.3
Rolling Meadows
128.
10
Kate McGovern
20:37.9
Shepard
129.
11
Madison Vicary
20:39.0
Pekin
130.
12
Victoria Richardson
20:40.6
Homewood-Flossmoor
131.
12
Maritza Navar
20:41.8
Aurora (East)
132.
9
Reagan Spaid
20:42.2
Normal Community
133.
11
Jessica Ruiz
20:42.2
Algonquin (Jacobs)
134.
9
Kylie Harper
20:43.9
Belleville (West)
135.
11
Bella Alansari
20:47.0
Hoffman Estates
136.
9
Riley Hernandez
20:47.1
Carol Stream (Glenba...
137.
11
Melissa Hernandez
20:50.5
Rolling Meadows
138.
10
Courtney Dage
20:50.6
Normal Community
139.
11
Taylor Gutt
20:51.5
Wheeling
140.
9
Analya Sedano
20:53.2
East Moline (United)
141.
9
Anna Sewell
20:54.2
Normal Community
142.
9
Claire Sykes
20:55.6
Granite City
143.
12
Adriana Flores
20:56.3
Rockford (East)
144.
10
Alexis Crites
20:57.5
McHenry
145.
11
Luz Martinez
20:59.0
Wheeling
146.
11
Megan Philbin
21:04.6
Glenbrook North
147.
12
Alyssa Comer
21:05.4
Granite City
148.
11
Catherine Nowak
21:08.3
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
149.
10
Jessica VanDyke
21:09.9
Pekin
150.
11
Andrea Vera
21:10.6
Rolling Meadows
151.
9
Ainsley Redman
21:15.7
Alton
152.
10
Gigi Walsh
21:20.1
Glenview (Glenbrook ...
153.
11
Morgan Rauscher
21:23.1
Alton
154.
12
Katie Kiaupa
21:26.5
Rolling Meadows
155.
11
Alicia Lopez
21:26.6
East Moline (United)
156.
12
Joti Kaur
21:28.3
Buffalo Grove
157.
11
Abigail Flood
21:31.7
Maine East
158.
10
Zoe Cervantes
21:37.1
East Moline (United)
159.
11
Kate Quick
21:39.1
Rolling Meadows
160.
10
Priscilla Romero
21:43.0
Maine East
161.
11
Alondra Cervantes
21:43.1
Aurora (East)
162.
9
Kylie Witkowski
21:45.9
McHenry
163.
9
Kendra Kirkover
21:48.3
Granite City
164.
12
Danbi Lim
21:48.9
Glenbrook North
165.
10
Megan Fahrney
21:52.0
Glenbrook North
166.
11
Emily Johnson
21:52.1
Granite City
167.
11
Hayley Steen
21:53.3
Belleville (West)
168.
11
Sophia Janicki
21:56.0
Rockford (East)
169.
11
Milena Suzuki
21:57.3
Rolling Meadows
170.
11
Kellie Mans
21:58.8
Alton
171.
11
Jyana Washington
22:01.5
Shepard
172.
11
Morgan Murphy
22:01.8
Homewood-Flossmoor
173.
12
Laura Pokorski
22:04.3
Maine East
174.
10
Abby Ledezma
22:08.8
Aurora (East)
175.
12
Alyssa Frakes
22:10.5
Belleville (West)
176.
9
Citlaly Palmerin
22:12.5
Aurora (East)
177.
10
Delia Irwin
22:13.6
McHenry
178.
10
Jennifer Arreola
22:15.8
Belleville (West)
179.
9
Maritza Dominguez
22:22.3
Buffalo Grove
180.
10
Jessica Markel
22:28.2
Alton
181.
9
Samantha Macauley
22:29.3
Buffalo Grove
182.
9
Lucia Malfeo
22:32.4
Homewood-Flossmoor
183.
11
Carolina Lozano
22:34.3
Shepard
184.
10
Chelsea Butler
22:34.6
Shepard
185.
10
Isabella Carlson
22:40.5
McHenry
186.
10
Elle Doerr
22:51.9
Belleville (West)
187.
12
Jada Jones
22:59.5
Belleville (West)
188.
11
Caroline Mickle
23:05.4
Rockford (East)
189.
10
Emma Voumard
23:12.1
Alton
190.
10
Jennifer Martinez
23:13.2
Rockford (East)
191.
10
Kaitlyn Fusselman
23:17.2
Granite City
192.
9
Lacey Kunz
23:21.4
Granite City
193.
11
Diana Rodriguez
23:46.8
East Moline (United)
194.
11
Kayla Kokotovich
23:49.9
Belleville (West)
195.
9
Eva Schwaab
23:53.2
Alton
196.
9
Mary Thomas
23:59.8
Shepard
197.
12
Morgan Pease
24:01.6
Rockford (East)
198.
11
Lexi Smith
24:15.9
Rockford (East)
199.
12
Emma Novak
24:34.8
Homewood-Flossmoor
200.
11
Destiny McKinney
24:57.2
Shepard
201.
12
Kelly Delgado
24:58.1
Mundelein
202.
9
Alexis Lyles
26:07.3
Alton
Provided by Athletic.net
3 Miles Varsity - 1A/2A
Official Team Scores
1.
Normal University
137
2.
Mundelein (Carmel)
173
3.
Dixon
179
4.
Crystal Lake (South)
199
5.
Waterloo
210
6.
Normal Community West
219
7.
Peoria (Notre Dame)
229
8.
Chatham (Glenwood)
232
9.
Urbana
240
10.
Troy (Triad)
252
11.
Lakes Community
287
12.
Morton
290
13.
Springfield
330
14.
Geneseo
349
15.
Metamora
418
16.
Freeburg
441
17.
Galesburg
449
18.
Mt. Zion
458
19.
Sterling
462
20.
Mattoon
483
21.
Carbondale
506
22.
Alleman
568
23.
Rock Island
577
24.
Bloomington
582
25.
East Peoria
584
26.
Danville
672
27.
Bartonville (Limestone)
771
28.
Champaign (Central)
798
29.
Roxana
837
30.
Carlinville
878
31.
Princeton
919
32.
Peoria (Richwoods)
930
1.
12
Shanice Garbutt
17:08.9
Danville
2.
11
Jenna Schwartz
17:22.3
Waterloo
3.
12
Libby Cultra
17:48.6
Urbana
4.
10
Olivia Rosenstein
17:52.3
Urbana
5.
11
Aspen Gordon
17:56.2
Morton
6.
9
Lyndsey Wolters
17:59.5
Normal University
7.
11
Josie Brown
18:04.3
Geneseo
8.
12
Addie Pulley
18:09.7
Alleman
9.
11
Ella King
18:11.6
Waterloo
10.
11
Mara Smith
18:18.8
Normal Community West
11.
9
Brooke Stromsland
18:20.4
Lakes Community
12.
11
Emmy Mussey
18:22.0
Normal University
13.
12
Aileen Hull
18:24.3
Mundelein (Carmel)
14.
12
Grace Breitbach
18:26.3
Peoria (Notre Dame)
15.
9
Paige Stees
18:27.3
Dixon
16.
10
Breanna Chandler
18:27.3
Freeburg
17.
11
Meagan Moreno
18:29.5
Morton
18.
11
Bria Moore
18:44.4
Mt. Vernon
19.
10
Nicquelette Fazekas
18:44.9
Dixon
20.
11
Kaitlyn Pendergast
18:45.4
Galesburg
21.
10
Chian Scott
18:45.5
Urbana
22.
9
Alyssa Kowalski
18:45.8
Troy (Triad)
23.
12
Lexi Herr
18:47.2
Galesburg
24.
9
Mackie Madix
18:49.4
Normal University
25.
9
Reagan Weichold
18:50.1
Chatham (Glenwood)
26.
10
Mackenzie Aldridge
18:50.2
Crystal Lake (South)
27.
12
Olivia Mansfield
18:52.3
East Peoria
28.
11
Tessa Schwarzentraub
18:53.3
Metamora
29.
9
Irene Ehrhart
18:54.0
Peoria (Notre Dame)
30.
11
Ali Wynn
18:54.5
Chatham (Glenwood)
31.
12
Lauren Laughlin
18:55.8
Mundelein (Carmel)
32.
12
Gabby Wood
18:56.5
Springfield
33.
10
Tasha Schuckman
18:56.7
Normal University
34.
9
Murphy Emma
18:59.5
Crystal Lake (South)
35.
10
Taylor Renkes
18:59.8
Dixon
36.
10
Sydney Haddick
19:00.6
Waterloo
37.
11
MacKenzie Piazza
19:01.3
Normal Community West
38.
9
Brigit Hull
19:01.3
Mundelein (Carmel)
39.
9
Kiersten Patzia
19:01.3
Chatham (Glenwood)
40.
9
Chelsea Greene
19:01.6
Crystal Lake (South)
41.
9
Liberty Harmon
19:02.2
Normal Community West
42.
11
Rachel Ehrhart
19:03.7
Peoria (Notre Dame)
43.
12
Maddie Keller
19:04.5
Troy (Triad)
44.
9
Jade Miller
19:09.4
Dixon
45.
10
Quincy Collings
19:10.2
Mattoon
46.
10
Ezzie Posner
19:11.2
Mundelein (Carmel)
47.
11
Emma Heuck
19:11.9
Crystal Lake (South)
48.
11
Simone Lippmann
19:16.6
Lakes Community
49.
10
Abigail Kuderna
19:18.3
Mundelein (Carmel)
50.
9
Kaitlin Skeate
19:20.9
Bloomington
51.
10
Varsha Iyer
19:23.1
Springfield
52.
9
Abby Teaman
19:23.1
Chatham (Glenwood)
53.
10
Asia Quizon-Colquitt
19:24.0
Normal Community West
54.
9
Mika Martinez
19:25.5
Sterling
55.
12
Hannah Johnson
19:27.0
Morton
56.
9
Sydney Hartoin
19:27.4
Troy (Triad)
57.
11
Olivia Beckwith
19:29.2
Crystal Lake (South)
58.
12
Madi Walter
19:29.4
Troy (Triad)
59.
11
Alexandra Cajigal
19:29.6
Alleman
60.
12
Jade Ford
19:30.8
Rock Island
61.
9
Madeline Prideaux
19:30.8
Carbondale
62.
10
Colleen Sliment
19:32.5
Waterloo
63.
11
Megan Knuettel
19:34.2
Lakes Community
64.
10
Shay Doty
19:35.7
Springfield
65.
12
Riley Madix
19:36.6
Normal University
66.
12
Molly Machala
19:37.0
Mundelein (Carmel)
67.
12
Lucy Jockisch
19:37.5
Peoria (Notre Dame)
68.
9
Lauren Sasman
19:38.0
Mundelein (Carmel)
69.
10
Emma St. George
19:38.3
Galesburg
70.
9
Grace Johnson
19:38.7
Dixon
71.
12
Kayla Whitworth
19:39.1
Freeburg
72.
9
Kylie Haacke
19:39.2
Mattoon
73.
10
Anna Girten
19:39.3
Geneseo
74.
10
Lauren Belvel
19:40.7
Geneseo
75.
12
Savannah Childers
19:40.8
Mt. Vernon
76.
11
Morgan Gillespie
19:42.5
Lakes Community
77.
10
Jayla Hathorn
19:43.5
Rock Island
78.
10
Madisyn Nicklaus
19:44.2
Sterling
79.
10
Alyssa Postma
19:44.4
Troy (Triad)
80.
10
Taylor Fox
19:45.3
Mt. Zion
81.
10
Summer Chelf
19:45.3
Mt. Vernon
82.
9
Rhiannon Held
19:46.5
Mt. Zion
83.
11
Abby Miller
19:46.7
Peoria (Notre Dame)
84.
9
Madison Piazza
19:46.8
Normal Community West
85.
9
Reagan Lucas
19:48.1
Freeburg
86.
12
Emma Kate Stoller
19:48.1
Metamora
87.
10
Sophia Dowling
19:49.6
Urbana
88.
11
Julia Poel
19:52.1
Geneseo
89.
12
Kayla Ehrenhaft
19:52.7
Crystal Lake (South)
90.
12
Jenna Mirande
19:53.5
Bartonville (Limesto...
91.
9
Lilly Griffith
19:55.0
Mt. Zion
92.
9
Ibby Smith
19:55.2
Bloomington
93.
11
Maggie Toepfer
19:55.3
Chatham (Glenwood)
94.
10
Ella Kurmann
19:55.8
Springfield
95.
10
Makenna Youngquist
19:56.1
Metamora
96.
11
Hannah Grant
19:56.5
Lakes Community
97.
9
Alex Bryant
19:58.4
Lakes Community
98.
11
Ruth Edwards
19:59.2
Springfield
99.
9
Kara Holub
19:59.5
Carbondale
100.
11
Jenny Baumann
20:01.5
Mt. Zion
101.
10
Jade Anderson
20:02.0
Chatham (Glenwood)
102.
11
Tenley Dowell
20:02.5
Morton
103.
11
Sage Nelsen
20:02.7
Carbondale
104.
11
Brooklyn Smith
20:04.0
Chatham (Glenwood)
105.
10
Rose Kippenbrock
20:05.0
Carbondale
106.
9
Laurin Lunk
20:06.1
Waterloo
107.
11
Kaylie Wolter
20:06.4
Peoria (Notre Dame)
108.
9
Mya Kaeb
20:09.8
Normal University
109.
12
Sierrah Seals
20:10.1
Metamora
110.
11
Jenna Truesdell
20:10.4
Sterling
111.
12
Caley Lane
20:13.3
Mattoon
112.
10
Andrea Cervantes
20:15.0
Sterling
113.
10
Aly Gillum
20:16.4
Metamora
114.
11
Shannon Tang
20:18.9
Champaign (Central)
115.
10
Claire Hall
20:19.1
Geneseo
116.
9
Liezel Lindo
20:20.4
East Peoria
117.
11
Breanna Homan
20:21.0
Rock Island
118.
11
Sarah Honegger
20:21.4
Morton
119.
9
Lucy Griffith
20:21.4
Mt. Zion
120.
10
Aaliyah Gaffey
20:25.0
Sterling
121.
10
Olivia Bloyd
20:25.3
Normal Community West
122.
9
Lucy Souva
20:25.5
Springfield
123.
11
Tess Birlingmair
20:26.2
Normal Community West
124.
12
Makenna Yergler
20:27.0
Metamora
125.
9
Rileigh Fortune
20:33.0
East Peoria
126.
10
Samantha Kilzer
20:33.9
Troy (Triad)
127.
10
Mickenze Schofield
20:34.9
Mattoon
128.
11
Michaela Tarpley
20:36.7
Roxana
129.
12
Leah Dregenberg
20:37.6
Dixon
130.
12
Bridget Bailey
20:38.4
Mt. Zion
131.
9
Kira Canales
20:38.5
Champaign (Central)
132.
9
Madeline Janczewski
20:42.8
Urbana
133.
10
Katie Spaulding
20:43.8
Normal University
134.
11
Aubrianna Osborne
20:44.1
Bartonville (Limesto...
135.
9
Taylor Hills
20:48.8
Dixon
136.
9
Megan Soria
20:49.8
Geneseo
137.
9
Paige Kaeb
20:53.5
Bloomington
138.
10
Maddie Mense
20:58.2
Freeburg
139.
12
Delaney Kimberlin
20:58.4
Mattoon
140.
9
Emma Rick
20:59.5
Waterloo
141.
9
Ellie Hatter
21:03.7
Freeburg
142.
12
Sophia MacLean
21:04.0
Morton
143.
12
Megan Lyons
21:04.8
Crystal Lake (South)
144.
12
Brooke Misukonis
21:07.4
Bloomington
145.
10
Grace Marlen
21:07.4
Freeburg
146.
9
Ella Darrow
21:09.4
Alleman
147.
12
Christina Oakley
21:09.7
Danville
148.
10
Anna Pierce
21:11.3
Geneseo
149.
9
Allison Dempsey
21:12.5
Troy (Triad)
150.
9
Abby Holcomb
21:12.6
Freeburg
151.
9
Sadie Torre
21:13.8
Carbondale
152.
11
Abigail Norris
21:22.1
Springfield
153.
12
Shelby Sims
21:23.1
Bartonville (Limesto...
154.
12
Ellie Osko
21:23.2
Metamora
155.
11
Lauren McMillan
21:23.6
Princeton
156.
10
Grace Palmer
21:24.2
Galesburg
157.
9
Linsey Ryan
21:24.3
Peoria (Richwoods)
158.
12
Sarah Christopher
21:27.2
Pontiac
159.
11
Isabella Adams
21:31.3
Peoria (Richwoods)
160.
9
Celeste Wolf
21:31.5
Mt. Zion
161.
10
Chaselyn Himes
21:31.5
Mattoon
162.
10
Audrey Phillips-Sm...
21:31.9
Decatur (MacArthur)
163.
11
Dana Heerman
21:33.3
Peoria
164.
12
Claire Kippenbrock
21:33.7
Carbondale
165.
10
Krista Messer
21:35.3
East Peoria
166.
10
Alyssa Odom
21:46.1
Champaign (Central)
167.
10
Peyton Hile
21:48.6
Danville
168.
12
Ellie Manning
21:52.9
Peoria (Notre Dame)
169.
9
Lainey Benson
21:55.6
Rock Island
170.
11
Ellinor Lantz
21:57.8
East Peoria
171.
10
Rory Drew
21:58.1
Carlinville
172.
10
Taeyler Gygi
21:58.8
Rock Island
173.
12
Katlyn Hunter
21:59.4
Rock Island
174.
11
Molly Lewis
22:04.8
Carlinville
175.
10
Bethany Reeser
22:06.4
Bloomington
176.
11
Victoria Tarpley
22:10.1
Roxana
177.
12
Erin Long
22:14.4
Sterling
178.
12
Alexa Kimberlin
22:18.3
Mattoon
179.
9
Brianna Waller
22:21.8
Alleman
180.
10
Molly Sweeney
22:22.9
Urbana
181.
12
Madison Smith
22:25.1
Danville
182.
12
Katie Reidy
22:35.9
Bloomington
183.
12
Lauren Hawes
22:36.9
Galva-Mid County
184.
9
Janelynn Wirth
22:39.0
Roxana
185.
10
Pattty Walch
22:40.7
Carlinville
186.
12
Mackenzie Harris
22:41.7
Carlinville
187.
10
Elizabeth Orwig
22:49.0
Princeton
188.
9
Alyson Ficca
22:50.8
Bloomington
189.
11
Jaidyn Peebles
22:58.3
Roxana
190.
9
Jennifer Palen
23:08.5
Roxana
191.
11
Jerrianne Greenland
23:11.6
East Peoria
192.
11
Kayla Canning
23:12.8
Rock Island
193.
10
Grace Moore
23:14.4
Alleman
194.
10
Emma Hawkinson
23:17.2
Galesburg
195.
11
Rachel Olroyd
23:19.8
Carlinville
196.
12
Claire Lambeth
23:20.5
Urbana
197.
11
Bekah Workman
23:28.0
Princeton
198.
11
Ameia Wilson
23:33.6
Danville
199.
11
Jessica Greer
23:38.5
East Peoria
200.
12
Annadoria Ledbetter
23:39.6
Galva-Mid County
201.
12
Grace Shirley
23:42.3
Champaign (Central)
202.
12
Madeline Chambers
23:49.2
Alleman
203.
12
Alex Theisen
23:52.3
Bartonville (Limesto...
204.
10
Kasey Campagna
23:52.8
Galva-Mid County
205.
9
Kaitlyn Parker
23:53.1
Danville
206.
11
Kenley Grimmer
23:54.6
Princeton
207.
12
Macy Meiss
23:55.4
Morton
208.
9
Lily Beardsley
23:57.6
Alleman
209.
9
Elana Martinez
23:58.2
Princeton
210.
9
Bailey Isom
24:09.6
Roxana
211.
9
Delaney O?Donnell
24:16.3
Roxana
212.
10
Lila Roos
24:24.2
Peoria (Richwoods)
213.
9
Amanda Wilson
24:37.9
Galesburg
214.
11
Gabby Marchiori
24:45.3
Carlinville
215.
9
Ally Welty Peachey
24:48.9
Champaign (Central)
216.
12
Zoe Leary
24:59.4
Peoria (Richwoods)
217.
9
Franchesca Smith
25:02.6
Pontiac
218.
9
Julia Theisen
25:03.1
Bartonville (Limesto...
219.
9
Elizabeth Asmussen
25:09.7
Champaign (Central)
220.
12
Kaitlin Dickey
25:16.5
Decatur (MacArthur)
221.
12
Taylor Young
25:16.9
Bartonville (Limesto...
222.
10
Allie Crowson
25:37.6
Peoria (Richwoods)
223.
11
Shaylynn Hartmann
25:55.6
Princeton
224.
12
Myah Bastian
25:59.0
Galesburg
225.
11
Brooke Dudley
26:27.0
Danville
226.
10
Samantha Clanin
26:46.7
Mt. Vernon
227.
10
Anna Grey
26:53.3
Princeton
228.
12
Jackie Summers
27:20.7
Peoria (Richwoods)
229.
11
Justice Brock
31:29.8
Carlinville
230.
9
Kaylin Anderson
31:29.9
Peoria
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
7474 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Peoria Cross Country Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
2022
1
2021
10
3
2019
1
9
3
2018
1
10
4
2017
1
10
3
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#peoria-invitational
#peoria-cross-country-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!